Past Office Bearers

TenureName
AUG 2020 - PRESENTProf. A K Singh
AUG 2017 - AUG 2020Prof. William K. Mohanty
SEPT 2014 - AUG 2017Prof. Somesh Kumar
OCT 2013 - AUG 2014Prof. Joy Sen
SEPT 2007 - SEPT 2013Prof. M Bhattacharya
SEPT 2005 - SEPT 2007Prof. N S Raghuwanshi
JULY 2002 - AUG 2005Prof. Golok Nando
JULY 2000 - AUG 2002Prof. S K Dey
MAY 1998 - JUNE 2000Prof. V R Kalvey
JULY 1995 - MAY 1998 Prof. B N Sreedhar
JULY 1994 - JUNE 1995Prof. M Mukhopadayaya
JULY 1992 - JUNE 1994Prof. S Roy
APRIL 1990 - JUNE 1992Prof. R K Mukherjee
APRIL 1988 - MARCH 1990Prof. M Singh
NOV 1985 - MARCH 1988Prof. N K Purohit
JULY 1984 - NOV 1985Prof. Y P Singh
JULY 1982 - JULY 1984Prof. A Mukherjee
MARCH 1981 - JUNE 1982Prof. P K Rajgopalan
JULY 1980 - MARCH 1981Prof. J K Mukherjee
JULY 1978 - JULY 1980Prof. P N Chakraborty
NOV 1977 - JUN 1978Prof. M N Faruqui
MAY 1977 - OCT 1977Prof. P K Rajgopalan
JULY 1976 - MAY 1977Prof. P K Sen
SEPT 1974 - JUNE 1976Prof. K C Sahu
JULY 1972 - OCT 1974Prof. J Das
MARCH 1970 - JUNE 1972Prof. G S Sanyal
JULY 1968 - MARCH 1970Prof. K G Chandiranani
JULY 1965 - JUNE 1968Prof. P R Dhar
APRIL 1963 - JUNE 1965Prof. M N Rao
JULY 1961 - APRIL 1963Prof. R Misra
JULY 1956 - JUNE 1961Prof. S C Mitra
JULY 1951 - JUNE 1956Prof. B R Seth